• *750*4*25#YES - Sərbəst 25
• *750*4*50#YES - Sərbəst 50
• *750*4*75#YES - Sərbəst 75
When you buy a Sərbəst tariff, the subscription fee is deducted from your balance and bonuses are added to your balance.
• All prepaid subscribers can join the "Sərbəst" tariff.
• The period of validity of the tariff is 30 days and at the end of this period, if there is a sufficient amount in the balance, the tariff will be renewed automatically. If there is not enough money on the balance, the system will try to update the tariff during the period when the number is active, until there is a sufficient amount on the balance.
• All "Sərbəst" tariffs provide an additional 1GB of traffic for text messages on WhatsApp and Facebook Messenger applications.
• When the traffic allocated for texting in the applications runs out, data usage will go through other internet resources on the balance. If there are no other internet resources on the balance, there will be no possibility of free texting.
• When switching to "Sərbəst" tariff, the tariff subscription fee is charged from the balance and the bonus of the tariff is added to the balance. Bonuses are valid for 30 days. At the end of the validity period, the available bonuses do not extend to the next month.
• During the month, the package can be renewed as much as desired, provided that it does not exceed once in 24 hours. To renew the tariff, you can send the keyword to the short number 7575, activate the tariff via USSD or through the “Kabinetim” application. Current tariff bonuses are nullified during the upgrade.
• Tariff bonuses can be checked at any time by sending a blank SMS to 2112 short number. The price of sent SMS is 0.02 AZN.
• If bonuses on the "Sərbəst" tariff have used up, but the usage period has not yet expired, the price per minute within the country is 0.06 AZN.
• If there is not enough funds for the monthly subscription fee on the subscriber's balance next month (as well as in the absence of other internet packages), the payment for mobile services is:
• 1MB = 0.05 AZN, 1 minute for 1 on-net call is 0.06 AZN, 1 minute  for 1 off-net call is 0.08 AZN.
• Subscribers of the "Sərbəst" tariff can use any monthly, daily, hourly, as well as unlimited night and weekend packages. During the tariff change, the existing internet pack and all its resources remain on the balance.
• If "Sərbəst" subscribers use additional internet packs, in all other cases, except for 50GB internet packs, preference is given to these internet packages.
• When the internet bonuses included in the tariff run out, the subscriber is redirected to a special landing page, where (s)he can activate the internet pack or choose PaYg at rate 1MB=0.05 AZN. Internet tariffication is 51KB.
• Call counting interval is 60 seconds.
• When switching from the “Sərbəst” tariff to another tariff, the bonuses of the current package are nullified.
• The minutes provided within the tariff do not apply to roaming, international *(star) and calls to short numbers.
• 0.01 AZN will be deducted from the balance for each request sent to 7575.
• 1 SMS=0.05 AZN
• The terms of the updated "Sərbəst" tariff would be applied to prepaid subscribers from the next successful tariff renewal.
• To get detailed information about the "Sərbəst" tariff, you need to send "S" to 7575.
• "Sərbəst" tariff bonuses are given immediately after a successful activation/renewal.
• Priority is given first to texting traffic, then to the main traffic of the tariff. When the resources of the main pack are exhausted, if the subscriber does not have any internet package, the subscriber is redirected to a special landing page.
• Free subscription to the “SberZvuk” service within the new “Sərbəst 75” tariff is not provided.
• In-tariff bonus minutes cannot be used for roaming, international calls, for special coded (dialed with *) and short numbers.
• To the attention of Azercell subscribers!
Taking into account the needs of our subscribers, more favorable terms of use are being introduced in all "Sərbəst" tariff packages available for numbers with prepaid and postpaid (SimSim) line system. Thus, instead of countrywide, on-net and in-tariff minutes provided within the "Sərbəst" tariff packages, it is possible to use common countrywide minutes more conveniently and profitably. This will allow subscribers to talk more comfortably in all directions and more easily control the balance of the number.
In addition, access to the internet provided within the "Sərbəst" tariff package will be more profitable. In addition to maintaining access to social networks and correspondence, the use of the internet has also increased. The changes will be applied from the next update of the current tariff package “Sərbəst" after the 30-day current period of its use.
Note: Subscribers can get detailed information about changes, rules for ordering, replacing and canceling tariff and internet packages, as well as services, tariffs and campaigns provided by “Azercell Telecom” LLC on our official website (, as well as by contacting Customer Service (Customer Service offices, 24/7 Call center).