It is also possible to activate any “Sərbəst " tariff package by dialing the appropriate USSD code on your mobile phone:
• *750*4*15#YES – “Sərbəst 15”
• *750*4*25#YES – “Sərbəst 25”
• *750*4*50#YES – “Sərbəst 50”
• *750*4*75#YES – “Sərbəst 75”
Any postpaid line subscribers with the status of a physical person may subscribe to “Sərbəst” tariff package.
50% discount is applied when susbcribing to the “Sərbəst” tariff package first time.
All “Sərbəst" tariff packages provide up to 1GB traffic for text messaging in WhatsApp and Facebook Messenger applications.
When the traffic allocated for text messaging in the applications runs out, the user will be able to take advantage of other Internet resources on the balance. If there are no other internet resources on the balance, it will be impossible to text for free.
The validity period of the “Sərbəst" tariff is 1 billing period. The traffic for unused minutes, Internet and media applications are not transferred to the next month.
When switching from the “Sərbəst" tariff to the “Sərbəst" or another tariff, or when the monthly subscription fee of the tariff is renewed, the traffic for minutes, internet and applications on the balance is canceled.
If all bonuses provided under the “Sərbəst" tariff are over, but the package has not yet expired, the cost of 1 minute within the country will be 0.06 AZN.
“Sərbəst" tariff subscribers can use any monthly, daily, hourly, as well as unlimited night and weekend packages. During the tariff change, the existing internet package and all resources within the package remain active.
The charging interval for calls is 60 seconds.
No. Following the changes, free subscription to SberZvuk service provided under the new “Sərbəst75" tariff gets cancelled.
If the subscribers of the “Sərbəst" tariff use additional internet packages, in all other cases, except for the 50GB internet package, preference is given to these internet packages.
When the in-package internet bonuses run out, the subscriber is redirected to a special link page, where he/she can activate the internet package or choose to use it out of the internet package. 1 MB=0.05 AZN. Charging interval for nternet is 51KB.
For more information about tariff bonuses, it is required to send an empty SMS to 650 short number.
Priority is given first to the traffic provided for text messaging, then to the main traffic of the tariff. On completion of the resources of the main package, if the subscriber does not have any active internet package, he/she is redirected to a special link page.
No, “Sərbəst" tariff subscribers cannot benefit from the “Ezizlerim" campaign.
In-tariff bonus minutes cannot be used for roaming, international calls, special codes (dialled with *) and short numbers.
Considering the needs of our subscribers, more favorable terms of use are being introduced in all “Sərbəst" tariff packages available for prepaid (SimSim) and postpaid line numbers. Thus, instead of in-country, on-net and in-tariff minutes provided within the “Sərbəst” tariff packages, it will be possible to use them more conveniently by providing general domestic call minutes. This will allow subscribers to speak more comfortably in all directions and more easily control the balance of the number. Moreover, access to the Internet provided within the “Sərbəst" tariff package will be more favorable. In addition to maintaining the use of social networks and text messaging, the use of the common Internet volume has increased as well. The changes will be applied starting from the next update after the current 30-day validity period of the existing “Sərbəst" tariff package.
Note: Subscribers can get detailed information about indicated changes, the order, replacement and rejection manner of Tariff and Internet packages as well as services provided by "Azercell Telecom" LLC, current tariffs, ongoing campaigns by visiting our official website (, also by applying to the Customer Care (CC offices, Call Center available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week).